DE EN UK

UDEW – The Online Dictionary
Ukrainian-German-Ukrainian

(Ukrainian-German Dictionary = Ukrainisch DEutsches Wörterbuch = UDEW)
With the full version of UDEW you can easily read entire Ukrainian texts word by word in German on your Windows PC without having to look them up in a Dictionary, and there are even more useful facilities!
Type in Ukrainian or German words here. Ukrainian inflected word forms will be detected too.

Look up: Tastaturbild
Entries found: 3
приси́пати (#1)
присипа́ти (#2)
присипа́ти (#3)

ukrainisch приси́пати (#1) verb (perfektive, transitive and intransitive)

deutsch: hinzustreuen, hinzuschütten; dünn bestreuen

infinitive: приси́пати (#1)
personsingularplural
present future:
1.я приси́плюми приси́племо / (приси́плем)
2.ти приси́плешви приси́плете
3.він/вона приси́плевони приси́плють
active participle-
adverbial participle-
past:
masc.я/ти/він приси́павми/ви/вони приси́пали
fem.я/ти/вона приси́пала
neutr.воно приси́пало
active participle-
passive participleприси́паний
impersonal participleприси́пано
adverbial participleприси́павши
imperative:
1 pers.приси́пмо!
2 pers.приси́п!приси́пте!

ukrainisch присипа́ти (#2) verb (imperfektive, transitive and intransitive)

deutsch: hinzustreuen, hinzuschütten; dünn bestreuen

infinitive: присипа́ти (#2)
personsingularplural
future:
1.я присипа́тимуми присипа́тимемо / (присипа́тимем)
2.ти присипа́тимешви присипа́тимете
3.він/вона присипа́тимевони присипа́тимуть
present:
1.я присипа́юми присипа́ємо / (присипа́єм)
2.ти присипа́єшви присипа́єте
3.він/вона присипа́євони присипа́ють
active participle-
adverbial participleприсипа́ючи
past:
masc.я/ти/він присипа́вми/ви/вони присипа́ли
fem.я/ти/вона присипа́ла
neutr.воно присипа́ло
active participle-
passive participle-
impersonal participle-
adverbial participleприсипа́вши
imperative:
1 pers.присипа́ймо!
2 pers.присипа́й!присипа́йте!

ukrainisch присипа́ти (#3) verb (imperfektive, transitive)

deutsch: einschläfern, einlullen, zum Schlafen bringen, betäuben

infinitive: присипа́ти (#3)
personsingularplural
future:
1.я присипа́тимуми присипа́тимемо / (присипа́тимем)
2.ти присипа́тимешви присипа́тимете
3.він/вона присипа́тимевони присипа́тимуть
present:
1.я присипа́юми присипа́ємо / (присипа́єм)
2.ти присипа́єшви присипа́єте
3.він/вона присипа́євони присипа́ють
active participle-
adverbial participleприсипа́ючи
past:
masc.я/ти/він присипа́вми/ви/вони присипа́ли
fem.я/ти/вона присипа́ла
neutr.воно присипа́ло
active participle-
passive participle-
impersonal participle-
adverbial participleприсипа́вши
imperative:
1 pers.присипа́ймо!
2 pers.присипа́й!присипа́йте!

...
   присвя́чувати
   присвя́чуватися
   присила́ти
   приси́паний
   присипа́ння
→ приси́пати (#1)
→ присипа́ти (#2)
→ присипа́ти (#3)
   присипля́ти
   присіда́ння
   присіда́ти
...


letter e-mail to authors